Timberland Programs & Events

 
 
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* 4:30 PM-LEGO® Club

2
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Play Group

3
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Friendly Story Time
* 3:30 PM-LEGO® Crew
* 5:00 PM-First Fridays Art Project

4



W
e
e
k
24
5


6


7


8
* 11:00 AM-Hoquiam Craft Exchange

9
* 11:00 AM-Mother Goose Play Group
* 6:00 PM-Heartsparkle Players and the Thunders

10


11
* 10:30 AM-Build & Play Saturday
* 2:00 PM-Family Movie Matinee
* 2:00 PM-Olympia Harp Circle


W
e
e
k
25
12


13


14
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Begins

15
* All Day-Summer Reading Begins
* 10:30 AM-Bike Rodeo
* 4:00 PM-LEGO® Club
* 4:30 PM-LEGO® Crew

16
* All Day-Summer Reading Begins
* 10:00 AM-Summer Reading Begins
* 12:00 PM-Putt, Toss and Bowl!!!
* 1:00 PM-Summer Reading Kick-Off Party!

17
* All Day-Summer Reading Begins
* 11:00 AM-Family Movie Matinee
* 2:00 PM-Kick-off Summer Reading!

18
* All Day-Summer Reading Begins!
* 10:00 AM-Wacky Fitness Hunt
* 12:00 PM-Summer Reading Kick Off with Pacific Science!
* 3:00 PM-Bike Rodeo & Maintenance


W
e
e
k
26
19


20
* All Day-Summer Reading Begins

21
* All Day-Make and Play: Ping Pong
* All Day-Summer Reading Begins!
* 10:00 AM-Buck & Elizabeth - Music, Comedy & Ventriloquism
* 2:00 PM-Buck & Elizabeth - Music, Comedy & Ventriloquism
* 5:00 PM-Community Potluck!
* 5:00 PM-Double J and the Boys Play the Picnic!
* 6:30 PM-Recess Monkey Band

22
* All Day-STEAMtastic
* 10:00 AM-Creative Playtime
* 10:15 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Jeff Evans - Magic Game Show
* 11:00 AM-Three Little Pigs Building Challenge
* 12:00 PM-Art Fundamentals
* 1:00 PM-Family Day
* 1:00 PM-Movies @ the Library: "Zootopia"
* 1:30 PM-Art Fundamentals
* 2:00 PM-Bike Rodeo & Maintenance
* 2:00 PM-Jeff Evans - Magic Game Show
* 3:30 PM-Movie Matinee

23
* 10:15 AM-Recess Monkey, Live!
* 11:00 AM-Minute to Win It!
* 11:00 AM-Treasure Hunt
* 11:00 AM-Vikki Gasko Green - Ventriloquist & Puppets
* 1:00 PM-Library Wacky Fitness Scavenger Hunt
* 2:00 PM-Mikey Mike – Science, Music & Dance
* 2:00 PM-Sports Flick
* 2:00 PM-Vikki Gasko Green - Ventriloquist & Puppets

24
* All Day-Summer Reading Begins
* 10:00 AM-Fun Lab
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Alex Zerbe - Exercise Everything
* 11:00 AM-Family Movie Matinee
* 2:00 PM-Summer Movie Matinee
* 3:00 PM-Family Movie Friday
* 5:30 PM-Mini Golf at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Reptile Man

25
* All Day-Silly Saturday
* All Day-Wacky Fitness Challenge
* All Day-Wacky Fitness Challenge
* 10:00 AM-Wacky Fitness Hunt
* 1:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, PLAY!
* 2:00 PM-Alex Zerbe - Exercise Everything
* 2:00 PM-Family Fun with Pirates


W
e
e
k
27
26


27
* 11:45 AM-Library in the Parks 2016

28
* All Day-STEAMtastic
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Ian Dobson - Music & Dance
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Rhys Thomas - Juggler
* 11:00 AM-Tourney Time Wacky Sports
* 11:45 AM-Library in the Parks 2016
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Fun in the Sun Festival
* 2:00 PM-Ian Dobson - Music & Dance
* 2:00 PM-Rhys Thomas - Juggler
* 2:00 PM-STEAMtastic Activity Zone
* 3:00 PM-Minute to Win It!
* 6:30 PM-Jeff Evans - Magic Game Show

29
* All Day-STEAMtastic
* All Day-Wacky Wednesday
* 10:00 AM-Creative Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Kids Make Kids' Games
* 10:00 AM-Library Scavenger Hunt
* 10:15 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Infant Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Vikki Gasko Green - Ventriloquist & Puppets
* 11:00 AM-Come Play With Me!
* 11:00 AM-Family Crafts
* 11:00 AM-Nature Games with Toni Gwin
* 11:00 AM-W.E. C.A.R.E. Sports - Fitness Fun
* 11:45 AM-Library in the Parks 2016
* 12:00 PM-Art Fundamentals
* 12:00 PM-Wacky Fitness Challenge
* 1:30 PM-Art Fundamentals
* 2:00 PM-Toni Gwin - Nature Games
* 2:00 PM-Vikki Gasko Green - Ventriloquist & Puppets
* 2:30 PM-Kids! Make Your Own Games
* 3:00 PM-Kids! Make Your Own Games
* 3:30 PM-W.E. C.A.R.E. Sports - Fitness Fun

30
* 10:00 AM-Vikki Gasko Green - Ventriloquist & Puppets
* 10:15 AM-Reptile Man
* 10:30 AM-Let's Move! Summer Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Don Ehlen's Insect Safari
* 11:00 AM-Ian Dobson - Music & Dance
* 11:00 AM-W.E. C.A.R.E. Sports - Fitness Fun
* 11:45 AM-Library in the Parks 2016
* 1:00 PM-Library Wacky Fitness Scavenger Hunt
* 1:00 PM-W.E. C.A.R.E. Sports - Fitness Fun
* 1:00 PM-Which Way Did They Go? Fun with Maps & Directions
* 2:00 PM- Don Ehlen's Insect Safari
* 2:00 PM- Ian Dobson - Music & Dance
* 2:00 PM-LEGO® Crew
* 2:00 PM-On Your Mark, Get Set, Storytime!
* 2:00 PM-Sports Flick
* 2:00 PM-Vikki Gasko Green - Ventriloquist & Puppets
* 4:00 PM-Meet the Robots!

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.