Timberland Programs & Events

 
 
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
  1


2
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 6:00 PM-Movie Night

3
* 3:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons: The Curse of Strahd
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 5:00 PM-Teen Night

4
* 3:30 PM-Dungeons & Dragons (and more) for Teens
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks Presents: Design Your Own Video Game
* 6:30 PM-Learn Mandarin Chinese
* 7:30 PM-The Wisdom of the Drum

5
* 11:30 AM-Chair Yoga for Relaxation
* 2:00 PM-Gamers Unite!
* 3:30 PM-Adventures in the Afternoon: Dungeons and Dragons Club
* 4:00 PM-***CANCELLED***First Fridays Art Project
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 6:30 PM-Book Crafts

6
* 11:30 AM-The History, Music and Movements of Bellydance
* 2:00 PM-Creative U: Native Flute Performance & Workshop with Peter Ali
* 2:00 PM-Diamond Painting
* 2:00 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 5:00 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller


W
e
e
k
41
7


8


9
* 3:30 PM-Drama Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 5:00 PM-Teen Writing Group
* 6:00 PM-Movie Night
* 6:30 PM-Teen Book Club

10
* 3:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons: The Curse of Strahd
* 5:00 PM-A Writer's Perspective
* 5:00 PM-Teen Night
* 5:30 PM-Fireside Jams

11
* 3:30 PM-Balloon Animal Workshop for Teens
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks Presents: Design Your Own Video Game
* 5:30 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 6:00 PM-Grief During The Holidays
* 6:00 PM-Teen Night

12
* 11:30 AM-Chair Yoga for Relaxation
* 2:00 PM-Movie Afternoon: A Quiet Place
* 3:30 PM-Adventures in the Afternoon: Dungeons and Dragons Club
* 6:30 PM-Olympia Zine Fest Kickoff Zine-athon!

13
* 10:00 AM-Pumpkin Decorating
* 11:00 AM-Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 11:30 AM-The History, Music and Movements of Bellydance
* 2:00 PM-Harp Circle Music
* 2:00 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 2:00 PM-Pizza & Paperbacks


W
e
e
k
42
14


15


16
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 3:30 PM-***NEW DATE***Creation Station
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 6:00 PM-Movie Night

17
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 3:00 PM-***CANCELLED***Dungeons & Dragons: The Curse of Strahd
* 3:30 PM-Snacks & Paperbacks
* 5:00 PM-Teen Night
* 5:00 PM-Teen Takeover

18
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 3:30 PM-Dungeons & Dragons (and more) for Teens
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks Presents: Design Your Own Video Game
* 4:30 PM-Spectrum
* 6:00 PM-Colorful Conversations
* 6:30 PM-Learn Mandarin Chinese
* 7:30 PM-Olympia's Environmental Report Card with iMatter Youth

19
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 11:30 AM-Chair Yoga for Relaxation
* 1:00 PM-Mix in a Jar: Cranberry Spice Bread
* 2:00 PM-Tabletop
* 3:00 PM-Teen Game Day
* 3:30 PM-Adventures in the Afternoon: Dungeons and Dragons Club
* 3:30 PM-Otaku Hangout
* 4:30 PM-LGBTQ Teen Book Club

20
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:30 AM-Mat Yoga
* 12:00 PM-Restorative Yoga
* 12:00 PM-Side Quests Welcome: Dungeons & Dragons


W
e
e
k
43
21
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest

22
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest

23
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 3:00 PM-Book Making for Teens
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 4:30 PM-Adulting 101
* 6:00 PM-Movie Night
* 6:00 PM-Owls of the Pacific Northwest

24
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 3:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons: The Curse of Strahd
* 5:00 PM-Teen Night

25
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 3:30 PM-Teen Book Club
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks Presents: Design Your Own Video Game
* 5:00 PM-No Homework Book Club

26
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 11:30 AM-Chair Yoga for Relaxation
* 2:00 PM-Tech Bytes
* 3:30 PM-Adventures in the Afternoon: Dungeons and Dragons Club

27
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:30 AM-Mat Yoga
* 12:00 PM-Restorative Yoga
* 1:00 PM-****NEW LOCATION****Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 1:00 PM-Relax and LEGO
* 3:30 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 6:00 PM-Teen After Hours: HorrorFest


W
e
e
k
44
28
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest

29
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest

30
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 6:00 PM-Movie Night

31
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 3:00 PM-Dungeons & Dragons: The Curse of Strahd
* 3:00 PM-Trick or Treat!
* 5:00 PM-Scare Fest
* 5:00 PM-Teen Night
* 5:00 PM-Teen Night at the OP Library
* 6:00 PM-Trick-or-Treaters Welcome

     

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.